产品中心
产品
首页

AOC有源光缆

10G SFP+ AOC

10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆

10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆生产厂家

10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆


  • 传输速率:

    10G
  • 传输距离:

    1M~300M
  • 品牌:

    ETU-Link
  • 产品详情

10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆

10G SFP+ AOC

Features 

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 
Hot Pluggable 
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver 
Up to 300m on OM3 MMF 
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃ 
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
RoHS compliant (lead free) 

Applications 

10Gigabit Ethernet 

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications 
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR 
High-performance computing clusters 
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters 

Description 

ETU-Link SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF. 

留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

© 版权: 2021 深圳易天光通信有限公司 版权所有.粤ICP备2021018251号-1

支持IPv6网络


向上

留言

留言

    如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

  • #
  • #
  • #