光纤模块
产品
首页

光纤模块

10G 系列光模块

10G XFP/X2/XENPAK光模块

10G XENPAK 850nm 300m SC 万兆多模光模块

XENPAK万兆多模光模块

10G XENPAK 850nm 300m SC 万兆多模光模块

 

  • 型号:

    EXP85X-4SCD03
  • 传输速率:

    10G
  • 波长:

    850NM
  • 传输距离:

    300M
  • 接口:

    SC
  • 光纤类型:

    MM
  • DDM:

  • 产品产地:

    中国
  • 发货港口:

    深圳
  • 交付周期:

    请与销售确认交期
  • 品牌:

    ETU-Link
  • 产品详情

EXP85X-4SCD03

10 Gigabit XENPARK Transceiver

Ø XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

Ø 850nm VSCEL

Ø Hot Z-Pluggable

Ø SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

Ø MDIO, DOM Support

Ø Power dissipation < 3.5W

Ø Compliant to XENPAK MSA

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application

Ø Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

Reference

Ø IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-SR, XENPAK MSA Release1.0b


General Description

ETU’s 10 GB/s XENPAK transceiver module EXP85X-4SCD03 is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The EXP85X-4SCD03 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of transceiver line uses an 850nm VCSEL Laser Diode to achieve 300m over 50/125 multi-mode fiber as 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae.



热门关键词 :

留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

© 版权: 2021 深圳易天光通信有限公司 版权所有.粤ICP备2021018251号-1

支持IPv6网络


向上

留言

留言

    如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

  • #
  • #
  • #