深圳易天光通信有限公司

10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆生产厂家
10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆
  • 速率:10G
  • 传输距离:1M~300M
数据下载
如果你需要了解更多的产品信息,请下载规格书
若要读取 PDF 文件,您需要安装 Adobe 阅读器
产品详情

10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆

10G SFP+ AOC

Features 

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 
Hot Pluggable 
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver 
Up to 300m on OM3 MMF 
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃ 
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
RoHS compliant (lead free) 

Applications 

10Gigabit Ethernet 

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications 
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR 
High-performance computing clusters 
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters 

Description 

ETU-Link SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF. 

相关的标签 : Cisco 10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆 HP 10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆 10G SFP+ AOC有源光缆

消息
*
请填写电子邮件
*
请填写主题
*
请填写内容
相关产品
展开